• Hall of Fame

     

    Class of 2018 Inductees

    Athletes:

    • Amy (Hicks) Hafensteiner '02
    • Angela (Puliafico) Biondi '98
    • Holly (Grube) Singleton '86

     Coaches:

    • Robert Mondani

     Teams:

    • 1997 Boys' Soccer State Champions

     

  • Past Inductees

    The first inaugural class of the Hall of Fame was inducted in the fall of 2012. Seven individuals and one team were recognized for their outstanding contributions to The Woodstock Academy's athletic program. A banquet honoring them was held at The Academy and all inductees were enshrined on a Hall of Fame Walk of Fame located in the Hyde Building.

    Class of 2016 Inductees

    • Athletes:
      • Elizabeth Foote '68
      • Jennifer Lefevre Fuller '90
      • Royal Hale '64
      • Bruce Johnson '55
      • Shirley Mitchell '78
      • Vivian Moulin Morse '66
    • Teams:
      • 1963 Boys Soccer Team
      • 1996 Boys Cross Country Team

    Class of 2014 Inductees

    • Athletes:
      • John Graham '02
      • Derin Kozlowski '03
      • Janel Kozlowski '00
      • Christopher Mayhew Sr. '94
      • Jared Morse '92
      • Stacey Schofield '99
    • Teams:
      • 1991 Boys' Golf - Class M State Championship
        • Steve Keller '93
        • Scott Johndrow '92
        • Kevin Houghton '91
        • John Darigan '92
        • Robert Thompson (Coach)
      • 1996 Girls' Soccer
    • Booster/Benefactor:
      • Evelyn and Arthur Weimann

    Class of 2012 Inductees

    • Athletes:
      • Roland "Rollie" Sheldon '54
      • Lauren Anderson '63
      • Joseph Patrone '80
      • Patrick O'Brien '97
    • Team:
      • 1976 Girls Softball Team
    • Coaches:
      • Kenneth Beatson
      • Cecelia "Lady" Ingraham
    • Coach & Athletic Director:
      • Douglas Peck
  • Oversight Council Banner

     

     Members:

    • Cary Bentley '98, Chairman
    • Brad Favreau '88, Director of Annual Giving & Alumni Relations
    • Stewart Morse '60
    • Kristen Willis '76
    • Holly Singleton '86
    • Glenn Anderson '70
    • Kenneth Sherman '54
    • Royal Hale '64
    • Marc Mainville '98
    • Patrick O'Brien '97
    • Kim Neely '74

    Ad hoc Members:

    • Sean Saucier, Director of Athletics
    • Jonathan Sturdevant, Associate Head of School for Advancement